If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: email@example.com
The derivative product of castor oil hydrogenated castor is widely used for cosmetics. This castor oil has high melting and stability.
About PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil
One of the many derivatives of castor oil that is hydrogenated is castor oil. This oil has high melting and stable performance. This is the result of an oxidized hydrocarbon file. The product is used widely in automobile manufacturing, aviation and mechanical processing and it is highly sought-after in both domestic as well foreign markets. Additionally, hydrogenated castor oils can be used in chemical reactions as well as unit processing.
15giorni, a global trusted PEG–n hydrogenated casting oil supplier, can send you an inquiry for the current price of if you wish to order bulk PEG–n hydrogenated oil.
Product Performance HTML3_ HTML4_ HTML5_ HTML6_ HTML7_ HTML8_ HTML9_ HTML5_ HTML5_
At room temperature it forms a semi-solid white powder. When heated to 35 degrees it turns into a clear, transparent liquid. It’s a good non-ionic solvent. When heated, it forms a clear mixture of water, ethanol and propylene glycol. You can make many natural and synthetic oil-soluble compounds that dissolve in water. It will not affect the quality or smell of the product, but it will improve its function, performance, and feel. The cosmetics industry, in particular transparent products, has the ability to reduce or eliminate any organic solvent.
Technical Parameter HTML3_ HTML5_ HTML6_ HTML9_ HTML4_ HTML5_ HTML6_ HTML7_ HTML8_ HTML9_ HTML3_ HTML3_ HTML5_ HTML5_ HTML6_ HTML3_
transparent colorless liquid to make a white paste
A yellow to white pulp
Acid Value (mgKOH/g
At room temperature it forms a semi-solid white powder. When heated to 35 degrees it turns into a transparent and clear liquid. It’s a good non-ionic solvent. When heated, it forms a clear mixture of water, ethanol and propylene glycol. You can make many natural and synthetic oil-soluble compounds that dissolve in water. It will not affect the quality or smell of the material and improve product function, performance, feel, and feeling. The cosmetics industry, particularly in transparent products can lower or eliminate the amount of organic solvent.
The preparation of thickening. hardening. and sustained-release. Hydrogenated Castor Oil is used to thicken, harden, and sustain release. This oil is used in creams, suppositories and ointments to modify the consistency of creams. Oral preparations use it mainly to prepare sustained-release tablets or capsules. They can also be used as coating films or solid skeletons to perform the roles of controlled release or sustained-release. You can use it to enhance the fluidity and stability of capsules or tablets. Use it as an emulsifying solution for chemical products every day. It can also be used in the production of cosmetics, washing and cleaning solutions.
Shipping and Packing ofEG-n Hydrogenated Castor Oil.
Many types of packing are available depending on how much PEGn hydrogenated castor oil is used.
PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil packaging: 1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel or 200kg/barrel.
Shipping of PEG-n hydrogenated castor oil: This could be done by sea or by air once the payment has been received.
HTML3_ HTML5_ HTML5_ HTML2_ HTML3_ HTML5_
Hydrogenated casting oil CO-40.
Colorless transparent fluid to white paste, yellow pulp