If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: email@example.com
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates has low foam and is easy to rinse in cold water. There’s no gel phase. It also works well with other products.
Active matter content (%): 9
About CMEE Coconut Ester Ethoxylates.
CMEE Coconut Ethoxylates is low in freezing points and easy to use.
The product is mild on the skin and eco-friendly. CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates are low in foam and easy to wash off. Coldwater dissolution speed, no gel phase, good compatibility.
15giorni is a trusted international CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates provider.
Technical ParameterHTMLEE Coconut Meltyl Ester Ethoxylates (CMEE) :
Active material content (%)
Light yellow liquid
CMEE Coconut Ester Ethoxylates
Fatty acid ester is primarily used to produce fatty alcohols. However, it can also be used as a sulfonate of fatty acids methyl ester a= sodium sulfurate.
However, MES has poor color and generates a lot of disodium sodium, which can affect the washing performance. Additionally, it’s difficult to create high-concentration products that have high viscosity. It also makes it difficult for LAS to be as affordable. But, the raw material used to make fatty acid ester is renewable oils, and it meets the demands of humans.
With the increase of environmental protection regulations worldwide, surfactants are becoming more common. Natural oil output is also increasing. As a result, the demand and production of fatty acids methyl ester has been steadily increasing. Researchers from abroad and at home have continued to investigate the area of application for fatty acidmethyl ester in recent years.
Henkel and German Condia have made comparisons between the chemical and physical properties fatty acid laurate ether ethoxide and laurate ether since the 1990s.
Both have the same properties, in surface tension and wetting power. The foaming power and the turbidity points of the former are lower than those of alcohol. Water solubility, however, is somewhat lower than the alcohol ether.
Henkel’s research has shown that fatty acid methyl ester ethoxylates containing 60 EO by weight fraction have significantly higher stain removal powers than alcohol ether at 40C for severe cosmetic stains.
This patent shows that fatty acids methyl ester and ethoxylates offer many applications due to their exceptional surface properties, mildness, and versatility.
China National Institute of Daily Chemical Industry’s technical team developed the catalyst technology to prepare FMEE from fatty acids methyl ester and ethylene oxide. The staff also examined the effects of self-made catalysts on the performance of FMEE.
Results show FMEE is similar to AEO and has advantages such as low price raw materials, quick water solubility, oil solubilization, lower skin irritation, excellent biodegradability. It’s especially good for personal cleaning products like liquid cleaner pesticide emulsifier, hard surface cleaning.
China Daily Chemical Industry Research Institute, Fushun Dongyuan Chemical Plant collaboration, 2002 Fushun Dongyuan Chemical Plant, 52,000 V/a, completed two industrial production tests to help promote the product.
The manufacturer uses the product ofmethyl coco-oleate-8 (cMEE-8), an epoxy ethane product that has 8 molecules. This washing powder has undergone several evaluations, and it achieved excellent results. It is well-suited for industrial use.
Shipping and Packing ofCMEE Cocoa Methyl Ester Ethoxylates.
Many types of packaging are available depending on the amount of CMEE Coconut Ethoxylates.
CMEE Coconut Ethoxylates Packaging: 1kg/bottle 25kg/barrel or 200kg/barrel
Shipping information for CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates – could be sent by sea, air or express once payment receipt has been received.
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates Properties
Light yellow liquid
Solubility of H2O
CMEE CMEE Coconut Ethoxylates Safety & Health Information